Home       Residents      Rules and Regulations     Board of Directors      Lake Calendar       FAQ's       Links  

        

 
     
 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

BOARD OFFICERS

 

BOARD COMMITTEES

 

BOARD MEMBER HISTORY

AUXILIARY OFFICERS

AUXILIARY COMMITTEES

2019 Bayles Lake Organizational Chart-Website Copy-1-1-19

 

2019 Bayles Lake Auxiliary Officers

 

 

2018-2019 Board of Directors

BLHOA Board Meetings held 4th Wednesday, each month;

February thru November, 7:00 p.m. (unless otherwise noted)

at the Lakeview Country Club.

 

Annual Homeowners Association Meeting is held the first Monday in May at the Lakeview Country Club.  Board of Directors and Officers are elected at this meeting.

 

Bayles Lake Homeowners Association

2019 Organizational Chart (Website Copy)

                                                                                                                                                                          January 1, 2019

 

District #1 -Country Club Lane through Ocala Drive

 

Reg Green, Home: 217-386-9911

k9luv145@gmail.com

110 Sunrise Drive, Loda, IL 60948

 

Rodney Banks, Home: 630-917-1018

banksrodney@att.net

107 Sunrise Terrace, Loda, IL 60948

 

Jerry Grodesky, Home: 217-386-4220

farmandlakehouses@yahoo.com

456 Wolfe Drive, Loda, IL 60948

 

District #2 - From Ocala Court to Karr Lane

 

Paul Zajec, Home: 630-202-8746

czack2@att.net

310 Weaver Court, Loda, IL 60948

 

Tom Parker, Home: 312-209-9458

neworleanstp@aol.com

314 Weaver Court, Loda, IL 60948

 

Jerry Bauman, Cell: 630-200-5881

jbauman@uic.edu

527 Karr Lane, Loda, IL 60948


District #3 - From Karr Lane to Sunset Dr., West Gate

 

Jim Bash, Cell: 217-550-7441 and lives at 1214 Sunset Court

jim@bashfamily.org

The mailing address is: P.O. Box 39, Loda, IL 60948

 

Stephen Hennessy, Home: 843-754-3917

stephenrhennessy@gmail.com

806 Pacey Drive, Loda, IL 60948

 

Allan Lee, Home: 815-735-8663

aklight2013@gmail.com

105 Northshore Drive, Loda, IL 60948

 

 

BLHOA BOARD OF DIRECTORS TERMS

2016-2019: Jim Bash, Tom Parker, Jerry Bauman

2017-2020: Paul Zajec, Allan Lee, Reg Green

2018-2021: Rod Banks, Stephen Hennessy, Jerry Grodesky

 

 

2018-2019 BLHOA Board Officers and Staff:


President: Jim Bash, Cell: 217-550-7441, jim@bashfamily.org

 

Vice President: Allan Lee, Cell: 815-735-8663, aklight2013@gmail.com

 

Treasurer: Pam Zajec, Cell: 630-901-3104, zajecpamela@gmail.com

 

Admin. Assistant: Rod Cardinal,  (H) 217-386-2873, rodneyacardinal@gmail.com

 

Legal Counsel: Ellen Lee, (O) 217-784-8216, eckhardt-lee@sbcglobal.net

 

Security: Gene Miller, Cell: 217-979-2581, genemiller742@gmail.com

 

Building Permit Inspector: Ray Soltysiak, (H) 217-386-3099, ray12262@yahoo.com

 

Maintenance: Bob Siddall, Cell: 217-781-0951, lodabob@gmail.com

 

Newsletter Editor: Carol Wilen, Cell: 847-226-6566, carolwilen1@gmail.com

 

 

2018-2019 BLHOA BOARD COMMITTEES:


FINANCE:                                               WATER & SEWER:

Jerry Bauman, Chairperson (+ Pam)   Rod Banks, Chairperson

Tom Parker                                             Stephen Hennessy                                

Jim Bash                                                 Jerry Grodesky                                                                                          
LAKES & PARKS:                                  SEWER ADVISORY COMMITTEE:                
Tom Parker, Chairperson                       Bob Siddall, Chairperson
Allan Lee                                                   Tom Parker
Stephen Hennessy                                   Jim Keenan                                             

                                                                   Jim Clarage                            
ROADS & DRAINAGE:                           Bob Jurgens                           
Paul Zajec, Chairperson                          Jennifer McLennand

Reg Green                                                                                                  

Jerry Bauman

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION COMMITTEE:

Jerry Weaver

Teri Watt

Don Peterson


RULES & REGULATIONS:   
Reg Gren, Chairperson      

Rod Banks                     

Jerry Grodesky

 

BUILDING PERMITS

Allan Lee, Chairperson (+Ray S)

Jim Bash

Paul Zajec

 


2018-2019 BAYLES LAKE AUXILIARY

 

Check the Lake Calendar and Event Schedule for meeting dates.

 

AUXILIARY BOARD OFFICERS:


President: Lindsey Dilks, the_dilks@hotmail.com

Vice President: Teri Hennessy, hennesst@mac.com
Secretary: Lisa Harlow, lisalynne62@g,ail.com
Treasurer: Marty Bash
, marty@bashfamily.org 

 

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES

 

District 1 – South Lake & Sunrise to and including Ocala Court
Susan Lamb, Pam Jurgens, Rose Marie Foley


District 2 – From end of Ocala Court to and including Karr Lane

Pam Zajec, Kathy Hibbits


District 3 – Karr Lane to West Gate
Ramona King, Pauline Killen


AUXILIARY COMMITTEES:


Beautification: Mary Cardinal
Membership: Teri Hennessy
Newsletter: Carol Wilen
Nominating Committee: Marty Bash, Debbie Banks, Mary Cardinal

Parliamentarian: Cathy Rosen

Sunshine: Jan Ward
Lake Flag Replacements: Bob Siddall

Kindness: Robin Coady, Pauline Killen, Cathy Rosen, Lisa Harlow

Welcome to the Lake: Pam Zajec
Publicity:
Resolutions and Revisions:
Scrap Book:

 

HISTORY OF BLHOA BOARD MEMBERS

These lists were taken from the monthly Board Meeting minutes.  1994-pressent.

 

1994-1995                                     1995-1996                                     1996-1997

Ron Brucker (P)                           Ron Brucker (P)                           Ron Brucker (P)

Jack Althaus                                 Rick Kirby                                    Jeanne Walsh

Ron Hilligoss                                Francis Mennenga                         Hank Bartley

Rick Kirby                                    Don Peterson                                Dudley Buck

Francis Mennenga                         Jeanne Walsh                                Jan Fratia

Don Peterson                                Don Ward                                     Rick Kirby

Jeanne Walsh                                Dudley Buck                                 Don Ward

Don Ward (add)                           Jan Fratia                                      John Jeffers (add)

Jan Fratia                                      Ron Hilligoss                                 Don Peterson

Vern Terry (resigns)                                                                           Ron Hilligoss (resigns)

 

1997-1998                                     1998-1999                                     1999-2000

Hank Bartley (P)                           Hank Bartley (P)                           Don Ward (P)

Dudley Buck                                 Dudley Buck                                 Hank Bartley

John Flessner                                John Flessner                                John Flessner

Jan Fratia                                      Don Peterson                                Donna Janiak

John Jeffers                                  Norma Pittman                              Gene Miller

Don Ward                                     Don Ward                                     Don Peterson

Larry Gnagey                                John Jeffers                                  Norma Pittman

Rick Kirby                                    Donna Janiak (add)                       Dudley Buck

Don Peterson                                Rick Kirby                                    John Jeffers

                                                     Larry Gnagey (resigns)           

 

2000-2001                                     2001-2002                                     2002-2003

Don Ward (P)                               Don Ward (P)                               Don Ward (P)

Hank Bartley                                Ann Barbieur                                 Ann Barbieur

Dudley Buck                                 Hank Bartley                                Dudley Buck

John Flessner                                Dudley Buck                                 John Flessner

Donna Janiak                                John Flessner                                Warren Hamby

John Jeffers                                  John Jeffers                                    John Jeffers

Gene Miller                                  Don Peterson                                Gene Merkle

Norma Pittman                             Gene Miller                                   Deane Trumble

Don Peterson                                Marlene Stalter                             Marlene Stalter

 

2003-2004                                     2004-2005                                     2005-2006

Warren Hamby (P)                      Warren Hamby (P)                         Don Ward (P)

Ann Barbieur                                Ann Barbieur                                Ann Barbieur

Dudley Buck                                 John Flessner                                John Flessner

John Flessner                                Brendan Foley                              Jay Ross

Brendan Foley   (add)                  Gene Merkle                                 Franklin Schaede

Gene Merkle                                 Jay Ross                                       Deane Trumble

Marlene Stalter                            Franklin Schaede                            Scott Bayles

Deane Trumble                            Deane Trumble                               Brendan Foley

Don Ward                                     Don Ward                                     Gene Merkle

Robert Loughran (resigns)

 

2006-2007                                     2007-2008                                     2008-2009

Brendan Foley (P)                        Brendan Foley   (P)                        Brendan Foley

Scott Bayles                                  Jay Ross                                        Jay Ross (P)

Don Coulom                                 Scott Bayles                                  Scott Bayles

Barbara Goodwin (add)               Rod Cardinal                                  Rod Cardinal

Gene Merkle                                 Barbara Goodwin                          Barbara Goodwin

Jay Ross                                        Don Coulom                                 Don Coulom

Franklin Schaede                          Greg Weller                                    Greg Weller

Greg Weller                                  Ed Killen                                        Ed Killen

John Flessner                                Gene Merkle                                 Gene Merkle

Deane Trumble (resigns)

 

2009-2010                                     2010-2011                                     2011-2012

Greg Weller (P)                            Greg Weller (P)                             Rod Cardinal (P)

Dan Boyce                                    Dan Boyce                                    Dan Boyce

Teri Watt                                      Teri Watt                                      Teri Watt

Rod Cardinal                                Rod Cardinal                                John Konieczka

Barbara Goodwin                         Barbara Goodwin (resigns)           Jim Flaherty

Dan Schneider                              Dan Schneider                              Dan Schneider

Scott Bayles                                  Scott Bayles                                  Ed Killen

Ed Killen                                      Ed Killen                                       Greg Weller

Gene Merkle                                 Gene Merkle                                 Gene Merkle

                                                     Franklin Schaede (add)

 

2012-2013                                     2013-2014                                     2014-2015

Rod Cardinal (P)                           John Konieczka                            Nick Schuit (P)

Dan Boyce                                    Gene Merkle                                 Dale Foster

John Konieczka                            Jim Flaherty                                   Jim Keenan

Nick Schuit                                   Nick Schuit (P)                             Jim Bash

Jim Flaherty                                  Dale Foster                                   Tom Parker

Ed Killen                                      Jim Keenan                                   Jerry Bauman

Gene Merkle                                 Jim Bash                                       Lisa Jendruczek

Dale Foster                                   Tom Parker                                   Paul Zajec

Jim Keenan                                   Jerry Bauman                                Allan Lee

 

2015-2016                                     2016-2017                                     2017-2018

Nick Schuit (P)                             Nick Schuit (P)                               Jim Bash (P)

Dale Foster                                   Dale Foster                                    Dale Foster

Jim Keenan                                   Jim Keenan                                   Jim Keenan

Jim Bash                                       Jim Bash                                        Nick Schuit

Tom Parker                                   Tom Parker                                   Tom Parker

Jerry Bauman                                Jerry Bauman                                Jerry Bauman

Lisa Jendruczek                             Lisa Jendruczek                             Lisa Jendruczek (resigns)

Paul Zajec                                     Paul Zajec                                     Paul Zajec

Allan Lee                                      Allan Lee                                       Allan Lee

                                                                                                           Reg Green (add)

 

2018-2019                                     2019-2020                                     2020-2021

Jim Bash (P)

Tom Parker

Jerry Bauman

Paul Zajec

Allan Lee

Reg Green

Rod Banks

Fred Carlson (resigns)

Stephen Hennessey

Jerry Grodesky (add)

 


 
     
© 2009 Bayles Lake